Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema

  • 110 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema Lyon offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the public square "Place des Terreaux", situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away.

The Lyon property is furnished with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Tea and coffee making facilities are available in Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema for self-catering. Guests can also make use of a refrigerator and an oven to prepare their own meal. Offering French dishes, restaurant Le Jardin Interieur is located a few moments from the property.

The accommodation is merely 0.6 km from Croix-Paquet metro station, offering easy access to Grande rue de la Croix-Rousse Thoroughfare, which is just 600 metres away. Also, the villa is about 10 minutes' drive from the expansive 19th-century park "Parc de la Tete d'Or" and about 30 minutes' walk from the modern hillside Gallo-Roman Museum of Lyon-Fourviere. Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema is 2.3 km from the minor basilica "Basilique Notre Dame de Fourviere", popular with worshippers as well as tourists. Transportation alternatives in the area include Lyon-Part-Dieu train station, situated 3.2 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema Lyon
La Marionnette Du Plateau
Mobile-only price

La Marionnette Du Plateau

8.8
Fabulous 33 reviews
214 m from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
Gite Le Petit Jacquard
Mobile-only price

Gite Le Petit Jacquard

557 m from property
USD 138 USD 124
per night
Villa Des Canuts
Mobile-only price

Villa Des Canuts

564 m from property
USD 495 USD 446
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Lyon-Bron
    18 km

    Train stations

    Part Dieu Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number6938413679466
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Are there any landmarks close to Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema?
      Guests can visit Grande rue de la Croix-Rousse Thoroughfare, set in proximity to Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema.
    • ❓
      How much does staying at Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema starts at €343.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema?
      Restaurants nearby Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema include Le Jardin Interieur and Cuisine Et Croix Roussiens.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema?
      Guests may visit the public square "Place des Terreaux", conveniently placed nearly 25 minutes' walk from Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Lyon-Bron
    18 km

    Train stations

    Part Dieu Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Maison Jaccuzi Et Salle Cinema Lyon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close